Committees & Chairs

Arts & Letters

Chair: Annie Strong 

Audit

Chair: Tracey Thompson

Co-Chairs: Tiffany Hendricks, Shari Paige & Jacqueline Toney

 

Courtesy

Chair: Tunnisha Deer 

Custodian

Chair: Stacy Alexander

Co-Chair: Tia Jones 

Delta Academy

Chair: Deadrea Ussery

Co-Chair: Erika Fairley

Delta G.E.M.S.

Chair: Jennifer Fitzgerald 

Co-Chairs: Mia Lester

 

Delta Dears

Chair: Pamela Richardson

 

Economic Development

Chair:  Ebony Clark 

Co-Chairs: Carol Smith

 

Educational Development

Chair: Tara Hunter

Co-Chair: Vickie Brown

 

E.M.B.O.D.I.

Chair: Janie Mennis 

Co-Chairs: Brenda Washington, Stanceyi Johnson

 

Founders Day 2020

Chair: Aundrea Landrum

Co-Chairs: Courtney Long, Brenda Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fundraising (Special Projects)

Chair: LaConnie Taylor-Jones

Heritage & Archives

Chair: Queen Barnes

Co-Chair: Cheryl Hayes

 

Technology, Communication & Information

Chair: Tecia Garrett Marshall 

Co-Chair: LaToya Gill

International Awareness & Involvement

Chair: Sharlese James

Co-Chair: Eula Anderson

 

 

Membership Services

Chair: Traci Townsel

Co-Chairs: Tikisha Cook & Teri Seaton-Reaves

Nominating

Chair: Tammy Sneed 

Co-Chairs: Necole Jones, Cheryl Perry, Claudette Mason, Juliette Eskridge 

 

Pan-Hellenic - Memphis Metropolitan Area

Chair: Sandy Perry 

Co-Chair: Sherry Bougard

Physical and Mental Health

Chair: Tammye Butler 

Co-Chairs: Lai Brooks & Tamryn Cornelius-Wells

 

Policies & Procedures

Chair: Shunta Tidwell 

Music

Chair: Rickeya Freeman 

Co-Chair: Zakeya Stewart

Program Planning & Development

Chair: Sandy Perry

Co-Chairs: Rica Davis, Deirdre Howard & Paula Jones

 

Ritual Ceremonies 

Chair: Jacqueline Toney

Co-Chair: Tameko Toliver

 

Protocol

Chair: Jamillah Norrells

Co-Chair: Tracey Branch

Scholarship

Chair:  Phelisha Pierce-Harris 

Co-Chairs: Annett Alexander & Valerie Thomas 

 

Political Awareness & Involvement

Chair: Marva Maples

Co-Chair: Tiffany Glover  

 

Sergeant-at-Arms

Chair: LaSundra Price

 

Social 

Chair: DeShonna Robinson

Co-Chairs: Dolores Rivers

 

Step Team

Chair: Brandi Cox

This website is the sole property and responsibility of Shelby County (TN) Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

 

WE'RE SOCIAL! GET MORE FROM SCTAC

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle