Committees & Chairs

Arts & Letters

Chair: Annie Strong-Mackey

Co-Chair: Dorian Myers

Audit

Chair: Tia Stokes

 

Courtesy

Chair: Tunnisha Deer

Custodian

Chair: Marsha Davis

Co-Chair: LaTosha Palmer

Delta Academy

Chair: Aisha Hibbler

Co-Chair: Tomisha Murrell

Delta G.E.M.S.

Chair: Nora Jones

Co-Chairs: Jessica Ware

Delta D.E.A.R.S.

Chair: Tammy Sneed

Dolls and Collegiate Connection

Chair: Jessica Pollard

Economic Development

Chair: Kimberly Davis

Educational Development

Chair: Rica Davis

Co-Chair: Tanika Lester

 

Election Committee 

Chair: Tiffany Smith

E.M.B.O.D.I.

Chair: Stancey Johnson

Co-Chairs: Cheryl Perry, Juliette Eskridge

Founders Day 2022

Chair: Tyriniesha Anderson

Co-Chairs: Debra Stepney

Fundraising (Special Projects)

Chair: LaConnie Taylor-Jones

Co-Chair: Florence Hervery

Grow with Google

Chair: Tecia Marshall

Heritage & Archives

Chair: Cheryl Hayes

 

Technology

Chair: Tecia Marshall

Co-Chair: LaToya Gill

International Awareness & Involvement

Chair: Eula Anderson

Co-Chair: Tashita White

 

 

Membership Services

Chair: Sandy Perry

Co-Chairs: Laurita Toone, Ericka Young-Hull

Nominating

Chair: Brandi Cox

Members: Erika Fairley, Natasha Lewis, Florence Hervery, Courtney Long

 

Pan-Hellenic - Memphis Metropolitan Area

Chair: Stacy Alexander 

Physical and Mental Health

Chair: Dina Darby

Co-Chairs: QuaNeshia Farris, Felicia Stonework

Policies & Procedures

Chair: Shunta Tidwell

Music

Chair:  Rickeya Freeman

Co-Chair: Zakeya Stewart

Program Planning & Development

Chair: Stacy Alexander

Co-Chairs: Paula Jones, Pamela Richardson

 

Rituals and Ceremonies 

Chair: Tameko Toliver

Co-Chair: Jamillah Norrells

Protocol

Chair: Teri Seaton-Reaves

Co-Chair: Alandria London

Scholarship

Chair: Phelisha Pierce-Harris  

Co-Chairs: Annett Alexander, Valarie Thomas

Political Awareness & Involvement

Chair: Marva Maples 

Co-Chair: Trevia Chatman, Keneisha Fountain

 

Sergeant-at-Arms

Chair: LaSundra Price

 

Social Activities 

Chair: Dolores Rivers

Co-Chairs: DeShonna Robinson

Step Team

Chair: Jessica Pollard

Co-Chair: Jasmine Ballard